How to make business visa in Viet Nam

How to make business visa in Viet Nam- visa Thai Duong 

The Bussiness Visa ( Visa DN) in Vietnam- Working Visa in Vietnam- How to make the business visa in Viet Nam

1. Visa DN – Issued to people who come to work with companies in Vietnam. The duration of a DN visa is not longer than 12 months.

2. Procedures how to get Vietnam online visa :

2.How to Apply for a Visa DN online visa approval letter :

Before enter Vietnam, foreigner who intend to enter Vietnam to work with companies in Vietnam (business purpose) have to get a Visa DN approval letter which is granted by the Immigration Department within 7 working days (normal processing) or 1-2 working days (super urgent process). Call / Zalo -Whatsapp : (084)0915946427

2.Picking up DN visa to enter Vietnam:

Foreigners normally are granted to pick up Vietnam DN visa at overseas visa-issuing authority of Vietnam (Vietnam Embassy, Vietnam General Representative,…).

3-Visa extension for Business DN

3.1- Required documents:

We can help foreigners who need business visa for extend their stay in Vietnam or apply for another multiple Visa DN with following documents in 05 working days:

– NA5 form;

– Origin passport with valid DN visa;

– Foreigners’ police registration of residential stay;

– The Visa approval letter which issued order from the Immigration Department for current valid Business visa.

3.2- Processing time: within 5-7 working days.

 4- Quotation for Visa DN extension or visa renewal

Our Website : www.visathaiduong.com (E) || www.xingiahanvisa.net (Vn)

>> How to change type of Vietnam visa

 

Vietnam private tour by limousine van 

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of