Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

Sang Tang Kim
5

Tóm tắt

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam – We recommend that you choose Vietnam visa on arrival 2018, as picking up Vietnam visa at the airport is quite simple, easy, no additional charges and no fail…  How easy to make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018 ?

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam – We recommend that you choose Vietnam visa on arrival 2018, as picking up Vietnam visa at the airport is quite simple, easy, no additional charges and no fail… 

How easy to make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018 ?

Four years ago, it’s almost impossible for first-time travelers to apply for long term visa like 6 months or 1 year visa to stay in Vietnam. The maximum visa duration they can obtain is 3 months only. For those who wish to stay longer need visa extension and are often required with a lot of complex procedure i.e. investment certificate, invitation letter from sponsorship company in Vietnam to prove their appropriate reason of stay and so on.

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

During the past 2 years, the Immigration policy has loosened a bit for entry Vietnam visa. There were times when travelers could submit their visa application to achieve 6 months multiple entries visa or 1 year multiple entries visa.

However, the issuance for such long term visa must be done through a commercial company or via Vietnam Embassy; as a result, the expenses to get 6 months or 1 year visa approval letter were usually expensive but the continuity for having such Vietnam visas was unstable.

Then how is it different to apply for 6 months or 1 year visa in 2018 ?

Thanks to visa on arrival method, foreign travelers could obtain Vietnam tourist visa quite easily in the past few years without visiting Vietnam Embassy in person. However, in 2016, not only tourists but business travelers can benefit from using Vietnam visa on arrival. The procedure to proceed business visa is quite the same to that of tourist visa. The expense for business Vietnam visa is a bit more expensive than tourist visa but in exchange of that, it’s completely hassle-free.

In April 2016, the National Assembly of Vietnam approved a plan to issue 1 year visas for US passport holders with a view to generating new opportunities for trade, investment and tourism between 2 countries. Accordingly, the chance to approach long terms visa like 6 months or 1 year visa is not only open to American citizens but other nationals as well.

In overall, most of foreign visitors can apply for 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam. Both of these visa types are multiple entries. All applicants need to do is to provide genuine travel agencies or tourism companies in Vietnam with their scanned copy of passport, clarification of their visiting purpose, confirmation of arrival date and port of entry.

After making payments for service fee, the applicants only need to wait for visa approval letters processed and sent to them within 3-5 working days under normal processing. In urgent cases, applicants can give personal request to travel agencies for faster processing. Urgent fee will be applied in such the cases ($10-$20).

Vietnam Business Visa

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam in 2018

Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 6 months and one year, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 6 months and one year visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Visa Procedures

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa. Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 6 months and one year visas for both tourism and business purposes.

Special Instructions: The Embassy of Vietnam does not issue a Crew type visa. A Business type visa will be issued to the applicant/crew member. Please follow the instructions listed under Business visa.

Requirements on Applying

  1. Passport with a validity of at least 6 months.
  2. Application form or Approval letter.
  3. 02 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in or 5.08cm x 5.08cm).

Note: Before applying for for 6-month or one-year single/multiple entry visa to Vietnam.Please contact us to know in detail:

Hotline: +84 915 94 64 27

E-mail: hotro@dulichthaiduong.com

Vietnam visa extension 2018

Vietnam visa extension 2018

Thai Duong Visa is a tourism company in Thai Duong Tourism. The main field is the extension of Vietnamese visas for foreigners and the entry of Vietnamese citizens to difficult nationalities.

In addition, Thai Duong Visa specializes in the following services:

– Visa for travel, visiting relatives, work.

– Make 6 months or 1 year visa on arrival to Vietnam.

– Doing the judicial record of Vietnam for foreigners.

– Make a temporary residence card for outsiders.

– Make the entry letter of Vietnam (1 – 3 – 5 – 7 days).

– Extension of Vietnamese visa (1 – 3 days).

– Visa at Moc Bai international border gate. (Included instructions).

– Free consultation service visa.

Address: 268 Cong Hoa, Ward 13, Tan Binh District, Ho Chi Minh.

Call: 1900 9227 | Hotline: 091.594.6427 – Mr. Sang (Call, Zalo, Viber, Whatsapp)

Email: hotro@dulichthaiduong.com

Website: xingiahanvisa.net (Vietnam) | visathaiduong.com (English)

https://visathaiduong.com

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of