HomeHow to make Vietnam visa

How to make bussiness visa in Viet Nam

How to make bussiness visa in Viet Nam
Like Tweet Pin it Share Share Email

The Bussiness Visa ( Visa DN) in Vietnam- Working Visa in Vietnam- How to make the bussiness visa in Viet Nam

1. Visa DN – Issued to people who come to work with companies in Vietnam. The duration of a DN visa is not longer than 12 months.

2. Procedures how to get Vietnam online visa :

2.1 How to Apply for a Visa DN online visa approval letter :

Before enter Vietnam, foreigner who intend to enter Vietnam to work with companies in Vietnam (business purpose) have to get a Visa DN approval letter which is granted by the Immigration Department within 7 working days (normal processing) or 1-2 working days (super urgent process). Call / Zalo -Whatsapp : (084)0915946427

2.2- Picking up DN visa to enter Vietnam:

Foreigners normally are granted to pick up Vietnam DN visa at overseas visa-issuing authority of Vietnam (Vietnam Embassy, Vietnam General Representative,…).

3-Visa extension for Business DN

3.1- Required documents:

We can help foreigners who need business visa for extend their stay in Vietnam or apply for another multiple Visa DN with following documents in 05 working days:

– NA5 form;

– Origin passport with valid DN visa;

– Foreigners’ police registration of residential stay;

– The Visa approval letter which issued order from the Immigration Department for current valid Business visa.

3.2- Processing time: within 5-7 working days.

 4- Quotation for Visa DN extension or visa renewal

Our Website : www.visathaiduong.com (E) || www.xingiahanvisa.net (Vn)

Comments

comments

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *