HomeHow to make Vietnam visa

How to make tourist visa on arrival

How to make tourist visa on arrival
Like Tweet Pin it Share Share Email

How to get tourist visa on arrival (Visa DL ) 

Before enter Vietnam, Foreigners who intend to enter Vietnam as tourists have to get a Visa DL approval letter which is granted by the Immigration Department within 02 working days ( Normal Processing) or 01 working hour (super urgent process) you will receive online DL approval letter. Click here to book DL online visa approval letter

With this approval letter, foreigners can get stamped visa at overseas visa-issuing authority of Vietnam (Vietnam Ambassy, Vietnam General Representative,…) or at Vietnam Int’l airports (Noi Bai airport- Ha Noi City, Da Nang airport- Da Nang City, Cam Ranh airport- Nha Trang City, Tan Son Nhat airport- Ho Chi Minh City) or Moc Bai border checkpoint. We will email guidelines in detail depend on your determined request.

Visa DL – Tourist visa

Foreigners who have valid DL visa to extend their stay in Vietnam, who have expired DL visa have to apply for another valid visa and they have to exit Vietnam in 10 days or 15 days:

– NA5 form (we will supply);

– Origin passport with valid DL visa;

– Foreigners’ police registration of residential stay;

Notes:

– Tourists holding UK, French, Italian, German and Spanish passports who entered Vietnam for 15 days visa exemption can extend more 15 days of their stay.

– Tourists who entered Vietnam with one month DL visa can extend their stay up to one month longer.

– Tourists who entered Vietnam and stayed for 3 months couldn’t extend their stay any longer. They could exit and re-enter Vietnam with a new visa approval letter.

3.2- Processing time: within 5-7 working days.

 4- Quotation for DL visa extension or visa renewal

Click here and fill in form to give us your specified information, we will give you a quotation as soon as possible.

YOU CAN DO BUT WE SERVE BETTER

LEGEND:

– Service Fee: This is the fee which you need pay us for service to get your visa letter which pre-approval by Vietnam Immigration Dept. after you apply for visa letter and before you go to Vietnam.

– Stamp Fee: This is the fee which you have to pay directly to Vietnam Immigration Office by cash (at Immigration Desk) at the Vietnam Airport to pick up visa stamp on your passport.

– Normal Processing (No extra fee): Get visa letter in 2 working days.

– Urgent 1 working day processing (service fee +15USD/pax): Get visa letter in next working day.

– Urgent 1/2 working day processing (service fee +25USD/pax): Get visa letter in ½ of next working day.

– Super Urgent (service fee+65USD/pax): Get visa letter in Non- working time, Saturday, Sunday, Holidays. Absolute have to call for this case with hotline number: (+84)- 0915946427 – Zalo or Whatsapp

– Working time: From 8AM to 11AM in the morning and from 1PM to 5PM in the afternoon exclude Saturday, Sunday, Holidays.

– Non-Working time: From 11AM to 1PM and from 5PM to 8AM next day, Saturday, Sunday, Holidays.

– Working day: From Monday to Friday each week.

You also can send your information direct to us by email following form as below:hotro@dulichthaiduong.com

Type of visa: (1month single/1 month multi/3 months single/3 months multi)

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

– Visa service fee for West Asia, Middle East Asia, South Korea, Africa, India is diferrent from table above, pls contact for detail.

– Remember check all inbox and spam box in your email to see application, payment confirm and visa letter send from us.

– Visa 3 month multipele entry has 80-85 days, visa 1 month multiple entry has 28 days, it is the rule of Immigration Dept.

Comments

comments

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *