HomeHow to make Vietnam visa

How to make tourist visa on arrival

How to make tourist visa on arrival
Like Tweet Pin it Share Share Email

About Vietnam Tourist Visa type is DL  it’s valid for 30 days or 90 days with single entry or multiple entry visa.

In Viet Nam are 2 kinds of fee for making tourist visa to Vietnam.

– Services fee is mean the fee pay for website owner to get visa on approval letter www.visathaiduong.com for pick up your visa on arrival at the airport. Service fee must be paid first. The Visa Thai Duong accept payment via PayPal, Credit & Debit Cards, Bank Transfer, Western Union,

– Stamps fee from official fee charge by Viet Nam government. Vietnam visa fee must be paid in cash when picking up your visa on arrival at the airport or Emabassy of Vietnam. It’s $25 USD for single entry visa and $50 USD for multiple-entries-visa, 06 month or 1 year is 135$

Below is fee for tourist visa services form Visa Thai Duong

Visa Type Service fee Stamp fee
1 month single entry 10 USD 25 USD
1 month multiple entry 15 USD 50 USD
3 months single entry 20 USD 25 USD
3 months multiple entry 27 USD 50 USD

Please note that only USA passport holders can get 1 year visa for tourist purpose with service fee $25 USD & $135 USD for stamp fee at the airport.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the American, for 01-year-visa multiple entry is granted for USA citizens with maximum 90 days of stay per one entry to Vietnam.

IF YOU WANT TO LIKE TO EXTEND OR RENEW YOUR VISA, PLEASE FOLLOW THESE STEPS: Or Contact : (084)0915946427 Zalo , Viber or Whatsapp

  1. Please send us the scan of your passport and the page containing your current Vietnam visa to our email : hotro@dulichthaiduong.com then we will process it with Vietnam Immigration Department to check your information before extend or renew your visa.
  2. We will inform you whether your Vietnam visa can be extended or renewed as visa extension varies for each case.
  3. After that you need to bring these following documents to our office:
    – Your original passport
    – Temporary residence paper ( TRC ) approved by the hotel where you live at or approved and where you live in or wards Police Unit
    Note: if you are in Ho Chi Minh City and Hanoi City, we can come in person to pick up your passport at your address on your request.
  4. You will wait for some days to get your passport back together with your new stamp visa.

IMPORTANT NOTES

  1. Would better extend or renew your Vietnam visa at least 1 week for 3 months visa, preferably 2 weeks before your visa is expired , Can contact us by Email : hotro@dulichthaiduong.com
  2. Before you apply for visa extension,
  3. We can assist for extend or renew visa for the first time.
  4. For tourist and business Visa, this visa extension or renewal is only applicable for 1 month or 3 months (single/multiple)

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *