HomeHow to make Vietnam visa

How to make 1 year visa for Japanese passport

How to make 1 year visa for Japanese passport
Like Tweet Pin it Share Share Email

Japanese passport are for a valid visa to Vietnam, as Vietnam accept visas for Japanese to stay less than 15 days (visa free). See at Visa exenption. But Vietnam Visa is required for the Japanese whose staying in Vietnam for longer than 15 days or up to 01 month, 03 months, 06 months or 01 year multiple entry visas.

Japanese passport or travelers, visitors or people are working in Japan can obtaining a Visa to Vietnam in Japan in 3 difference ways:

 Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival by applying online in website: www.visathaiduong.com

You can apply Vietnam Visa-on-arrival to get visa stamp upon arrival at Vietnam international airports. [Hanoi airport, Da nang airport or Cam Ranh airport in Nha Trang, Ho Chi Minh (Tan Son Nhat)  Airport].

By filling your necessary information in the secure online application form. You can do it with easily, simply way from everywhere around the world, if you are able to connect to the Internet, Wireless 3G Mobile Connections.

Vietnam visa for Japanese

​ Duration: 02 working days in normal case. With express, rush, urgent or emergency visa services can get approval letter for visa Vietnam in 30 minutes to 4 hours or 8 process hours. (Business visa may takes for 03-04 days to process).

​ Required Documents:  Recently Japanese passport are not requirement for any documents for visa procedures for tourist visa Vietnam.

​ How to apply with us? Fill the form online in our site: www.visathaiduong.com then you’re going to receive a confirmation for your application in a few minutes that let you know when you will get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter. Normaly the approval letter apply for Visa for come to Vietnam is coming to you via email within 02 working days or from 04 – 08 working hours , in 30 minutes.

​ Finally, you can take this official letter + your passport + 02 photos + stamping fee 45 USD for single entry or 50 USD for multiple entries ( normal 90 days visa, and 95 USD for less 06 months multiple entry visa or 135 USD for 01 year multiple entry visa) to get your visa stamp at the Vietnam airport.

 A tourist visa to Vietnam for citizens of Japanese can be apply for 1 or 3 months for single or multiple entry visa. (Please make sure for your passport validity at least 6 months above from your travel date) .

 A Business visa to Vietnam for citizens of Japanese can be apply for 1 or 3 months single or multiples entries and up to 6 months or 1 year multiple entry visas (passport valid at least for more than 1 years). Documents may required (passport scan and documents from the work’s company, We may can granted a business visa for you without it).

About 05 years visa exemption (Mien Thi Thuc) are applicable. If you or your parents were born in Vietnam or if you are married to a current or former Vietnamese citizen, you do have another option if you wish to stay in Vietnam for an extended period of time, it’s can tell the 05 Year Visa Exemption (Mien Thi Thuc). You should contact Vietnam embassy/consulate if you’re living oversea or contact Vietnam Immigration, If you are currently living in Vietnam. Otherwise we’re warmly to support you in case.

 Working permit or temporary resident card are able to apply via your worked company in Vietnam  (we ‘re strongly suggest you to apply for business visa to Vietnam before your trip).

Make Vietnam Entry Visa at Vietnam Embassies or Consulates in Japan

If you apply for Visa to Vietnam in person at the Vietnam Embassies or consulates in Japan, you need to know:

​ Duration: it’s depending on how fast that you need. But for sure, you should make a call to Vietnam Embassy nearly you for details and the fee to get visa for Vietnam will varies from embassy to embassy.

​ Required Documents: passport, Visas fee and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.

Embassy of Vietnam in TOKYO, Japan

Address: 50-11, Motoyoyogi-cho Shibuya-ku,Tokyo 151,JAPAN

Phone: (813) 3466 3313

Fax: (813) 3466 3391

Email: vnembasy@blue.ocn.ne.jp

Consulate General of Vietnam in OSAKA, Japan

Address: Osaka-fu, Osaka-shi, Chuo-ku, Bakuro-cho 1-4-10EstateBakurochoBuilding 10F,Osaka, 541-0059Japan

Phone: (81-6) 6263 160

Fax: (81-6) 6263 177

Email: tlsvnosa@gold.ocn.ne.jp

To Apply Vietnam entry visa with travel agency in Viet Nam by Visa Thai Duong


Note:

​ Before you’re applying for Vietnam visa, please make sure your passport at least 6 months validity and 2 blank pages left.

​ For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam. you can send email :hotro@dulichthaiduong.com | or call to Zalo / Whatsapp : 084915946427

​ For Visas to enter Vietnam via land border, crossing from these borders are China to Vietnam or Laos to Vietnam or Cambodia to Vietnam or by cruise ship. You should apply for Visa code on our site to get visa approval letter for Stamp visa at the Vietnam embassies or consulates.

For any further information, please kindly to contact Mr. Jimmy  by Zalo / Whatsapp : 084915946427 . We are willing and pleasure to assist you at our best!

Comments (1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *