HomeVietnam Work Permit

How to apply Vietnam working permit

How to apply Vietnam working permit
Like Tweet Pin it Share Share Email

How you can apply working permit in Vietnam if have or no have Company ? ==> Visa Thai Duong can do

1. Required Documents:

+ Request for work permit form. (new form issued in April 2014, employer need to prepare).
+ Health check certification.
+ Criminal records (issued within 180 days), if applicants have been stayed more than 6 months in Vietnam, they will have to provide both Vietnamese criminal records, & the criminal record from their home countries.
+ Degree ( university or higher).
+ Passports ( Copy).
+ Approval page which allow employer to use Foreign workers.
+ Employer’s Business certification.
+ Passport size photos (2).

2. Proccessing Time: 30 working days

3. Service Fee: USD $320

You can working in Vietnam without working permit

Yes, You can. If you are in one of the following cases:
+ Working duration is less than 3 months.
+ Members of a limited company which include more than 1 member.
+ Owner of one member limited company in Vietnam.
+ Members of BOD at a joint stock company.
+ Doing Our service activities for a foreign company in Vietnam.
+ Foreign lawyer with a law practice license issued by the Ministry of justice.

C – You can change the name of employer on working permit ? If said yes, How’re requirments ? How much cost and process time

Yes, You can change name of employers on the work permit, up on your job title, Have are two cases:
Option 1: You still have same title as at the Vietnam company. But the requirements are below:
+ Your Work Permit.
+ Almost employer’s confirmation, we fill into the from, they just need to sign and stamp.
+ Then copy of your new employer’s business registration certificate ( notarized).
+ Your real passport.
+ 4 photos of you (3x4cm size).

Case 2: You have different Job title at the new company. The applications include:
+ Your Work Permit.
+ Almost employer’s confirmation, we fill all the from, they just need to sign and stamp.
+ Then copy of your new employer’s business registration certificate ( notarized).
+ Your real passport.
+ 4 photos of you (3x4cm size).
+ Your Degree.
+ Helth check certificate.

D – What do you need to avoid working permit before doing services sales activies in Our Viet Nam ?

If a foreigner have to comes to Vietnam for business activities needs to report to local department of labor, invalid and social affair in document including information of your name, your date of birth, nationality, passport Id Number, working duration in Vietnam, details of business activities in Vietnam. This report must be send ( through by fax, post, at office, Email etc…) normal 07 working days before this foreigner arrive.

Comments

comments

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *